Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.J. FORCE (316) 250428027 0 0 09/06/2025 9:25PM ANDREW ROUTE K - 1 MILE SOUTH OF AMAZONIA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY-DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOWING ADULT MALE 72 YES ST JOSEPH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 SERIOUS YES ST JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON STATE ROUTE K. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FALLEN TREE AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE, FACING EAST, ON TOP OF DRIVER 1. ASSISITED BY CPL J.M.HARRISON (549) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND SAVANNAH FIRE DEPARTMENT.