Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250428186 0 0 09/07/2025 12:40AM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI 221 AT HEINRICH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 BUICK LUCERNE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO BISMARCK, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO PILOT KNOB, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON MISSOURI 221. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON MISSOURI 221. DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO PASS ON A BLIND CURVE, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.