Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250428600 36.8940555 -93.102416 09/07/2025 11:27AM CHRISTIAN LOOKOUT RD, 2 MILES SOUTH OF CHADWICK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BETA 300 DIRTBIKE MINOR RELEASED TO A FRIEND ADULT MALE 21 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND EJECTED THE DRIVER INTO A TREE.