Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, B,W, KATZING (568) 250428695 0 0 09/07/2025 12:50PM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY 94 EAST OF SOLDIERS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 RAM 2500 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES FORISTELL,, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES FORISTELL,, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PROGRESS WEST HOPSITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING A GUARD RAIL END BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) AND TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714)