Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. D. SILVEY (751) 250429081 38.843592 -92.510661 09/07/2025 6:07PM MONITEAU MO 179 400 FEET SOUTH OF EAST SPLICE CREEK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HONDA GOLDWING MODERATE TOWED BY LEEPERS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE MODERATE TOWED BY LEEPERS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO COLUMBIA, MO SAFECO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MID MO EMS
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID DEER. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.