| SGT M. J. MILLER (1418) | 250429804 | 0 | 0 | 09/08/2025 | 11:40AM | ANDREW | BUSINESS 71 AND I-29- 3 MILES NORTH OF ST JOSEPH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 FORD FLEX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | YES | SAVANNAH, MISSOURI | MADISON INSURANCE GROUP | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 BUICK REGAL | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 89 | YES | COUNCIL BLUFFS, IOWA | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | SAVANNAH, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 89 | MODERATE | YES | COUNCIL BLUFFS, IOWA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MOSIAC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON I-29 AND EXITED AT EXIT 53. VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON BUSINESS 71. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2, AS VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS BOTH NORTHBOUND LANES OF BUSINESS 71, TRAVELING INTO THE ONCOMING PATH OF VEH 2. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE DOOR OF VEH 1. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF NORTHBOUND BUSINESS 71 AND CAME TO REST PARTIALLY IN THE MEDIAN. ASSITED BY CPL. J. D. FARMER (390) ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND SAVANNAH FIRE DEPARTMENT.