Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T.B. ZIEGLER (1268) 250430141 0 0 09/08/2025 3:30PM NODAWAY RT A AND EAGLE ROAD 0.5 MILES WEST OF GRAHAM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 CADILLAC ESCALADE TOTAL TO BE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 26 YES FRROEST CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2018 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE TOWED BY KIZER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES GRAHAM, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES GRAHAM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY CO EMS TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE EASTBOUND ON RT A. VEH1 SLOWED TO MAKE RIGHT TURN ONTO EAGLE ROAD AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEH2. VEH1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE ROADWAY FACING EAST. VEH2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE ROADWAY FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.