Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT GRIFFIN #429 250430277 0 0 09/08/2025 4:57PM RALLS ROUTE H 8 MILES WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MODERATE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES HANNIBAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT AND RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.