Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R TAYLOE /917/ 250430305 38.8503977 -93.990491 09/22/2025 1:50PM JOHNSON EB US 50 AT MO 131 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HARLEY DAIVDSON ROAD KING MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 62 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER SEEKING PRIVATE TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE'S TIRE WAS FLAT. VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO TURN ONTO MO-131 AND THE REAR TIRE SLIDE OUT FROM UNDER DRIVER ONE. VEHICLE ONE AND DRIVER ONE SLIDE ON THE OFF RAMP.