Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SAPP #212 ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CLARENCE FIRE DEPARTMENT 250430713 0 0 09/09/2025 1:45AM SHELBY HWY 151 APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES SOUTH OF CLARENCE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO ADULT MALE 65 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALT RIVER AMBULANCE TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.