Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.L. FRANCOM (541) 250430797 0 0 09/09/2025 7:05AM PULASKI 28970 SPRING RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY JACKS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES RICHLAND, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.