Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) AND CRASH TEAM #4 INVESTIGATOR SGT. D. YINGLING (1391) AND SGT. E. GANIME (389) 250430808 38.215038 -90.4125 09/09/2025 5:25AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 21 NORTH OF AMVETS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 DODGE RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES HILLSBORO, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 FATAL EXEMPT DE SOTO, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY EDWARDS MORTUARY SERVICES
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH-VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING SOUTHBOUND IN THE ROADWAY AND WAS NOT VISIBLE TO DRIVER 1. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 AND CONTINUED SOUTHBOUND. PRONOUNCED BY DESOTO POLICE AT 0653 HOURS ON SCENE. ASSISTED BY SGT. Z KRAL (1379), SGT. B. BEARD (254), CPL. K. HOUSE (931), TPR. T. GAEDKE (688), AND DESOTO POLICE DEPARTMENT.