Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.DICKENS (675) 250431211 38.8567697 -91.970711 09/09/2025 1:15PM CALLAWAY US 54 WESTBOUND EAST OF RT F F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA CL1800 TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVES ADULT MALE 31 NO MARTHASVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
2 2010 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVES ADULT MALE 61 YES FULTON, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO MARTHASVILLE, MO DRIVER CALLAWAY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES FULTON, MO DRIVER CALLAWAY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL J. ATHERTON (682) CVO T. MORRIS (W154), FULTON PD, AND CALLAWAY COUNTY S.O.