Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G. PEMBERTON (1115) 250431641 0 0 09/09/2025 5:50PM BOONE RT WW AT S RANGELINE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES FULTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
1 2012 INTERNATIONAL MA25 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES COLUMBIA, MO SECURA INSURANCE COMPANY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES FULTON, MO OCCUPANT UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL DRIVER UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE CROSSING RT WW. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY BOONE COUNTY S.O.