Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. P. HUNT (290) 250431764 0 0 09/10/2025 7:20PM PHELPS 12801 OLD HIGHWAY 66 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 PETERBILT MODERATE TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES MARIONVILLE, MO PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2021 COVERED WAGON TRAILER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A INFINITI COUNTY MUTUAL INSURANCE STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR NO NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES MARIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ABANDONED TRAILER PARKED ON THE SHOULDER, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND CAME TO A REST ON THE NORTH OUTER ROAD. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285)