Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R.W. SCHAFER #695 250431910 37.604 -93.003 09/09/2025 10:25PM DALLAS MO 73 2 MILES SOUTH OF MACKS CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HYUNDAI MODERATE STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WILLARD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO DRIVER LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEH1 AND SIDESWIPED VEH1. VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.