Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. CROFT (183) 250432729 0 0 09/10/2025 1:30PM LINCOLN MO-47 AT LINNS MILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY OWNER JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2009 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 PREPARING TO TURN SOUTH ONTO LINNS MILL ROAD. VEHICLE TWO WAS EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 APPROACHING LINNS MILL ROAD. DRIVER ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO AND PULLED DIRECTLY IN ITS PATH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE.