Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. L. JOHNSON # 309 250432765 37.7273 -93.12678 09/10/2025 1:48PM DALLAS US 65, 2 MILES SOUTH OF LOUISBURG, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES WHEATLAND, MO UNKOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE STAUFFER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 81 YES PITTSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 SERIOUS YES FAIR GROVE, MO OCCUPANT CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS YES WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSDGT. J. R. RORIE #971