Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. COX (412) 250432809 0 0 09/10/2025 2:08PM AUDRAIN US 54 NEAR AUDRAIN ROAD 849 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 VICTORY CROSS COUNTRY MODERATE TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO MANMOUTH, IL PROGRESSIVE EAST
2 2025 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 69 YES MIDDLETOWN, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE NO MANMOUTH, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON US 54 NEAR AUDRAIN ROAD 849. DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO OVERTURN, EJECTING THE DRIVER. VEHICLE ONE THEN CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND IMPACTED WITH VEHICLE TWO AS VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELLING EAST ON US 54 NEAR AUDRAIN ROAD 849. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. HECKER (680)