Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. W.R. SCHAFER #695 250433560 37.9345879 -93.267835 09/11/2025 5:20AM HICKORY MO-54 TWO MILES WEST OF PRESTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO BUFFALO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.