Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B. HALL #347 250433609 36.9921388 -93.342416 09/11/2025 6:45AM STONE ROUTE M 4 MILES SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES NIXA, MO GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUALTY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX URGENT CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE