Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923), AND MCIU #2 SGT. C. J. NORTH (564) AND TPR. A. T. BORGIC (192) 250433835 38.808175 -90.300854 09/11/2025 9:07AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND N LINDBERGH BLVD, NORTH OF COUGAR DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD EXPLORER MINOR TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS ADULT MALE 24 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN AIR LIFTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO SSM HEALTH SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE AND WAS INATTENTIVE. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN ONE. PEDESTRIAN ONE PRONOUNCED ON 9/11/2025 AT 1057 HOURS BY DR. DEMARS AT SSM HEALTH SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313), TPS. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453), TPR/ L. T. CARSON (277), TPR. E. R. SIKES (919), AND TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220).