Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HAGENHOFF (602) 250434061 0 0 09/11/2025 12:11PM CALLAWAY COUNTY ROAD 480 WEST OF ANIMAL RIDGE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 GMC GRUMMAN ALLIED VAN MINOR TOWED BY AFFORDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES MOKANE, MO SELF-INSURED EAST
2 2025 JOHN DEERE 5120M MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES STEEDMAN, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES MOKANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MINARIK (859).