Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.L. BENNER (382) 250434367 0 0 09/11/2025 3:45PM WARREN INTERSTATE 70 AT 197 MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES WARRENTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO LOSE ITS FRONT RIGHT WHEEL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OVER THE WHEEL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO GO UP IN THE AIR AND OVERTURN ONTO ITS TOP.