Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 250434663 0 0 09/11/2025 7:00PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-64, AT PROSPECT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 HYINDIA ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2021 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 19 YES TROY, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 34 NO WENTZVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
4 2003 JEEP LIBERTY NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. L. KELLY (352).