Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. S. CLINE (440) 250434785 0 0 09/11/2025 8:33PM CLINTON I-35 NORTHBOUND AT THE 46 MILE MARKER- 6 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA SHADOW MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, KANSAS NO INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY KANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 OVER TURNED AND CAME TO REST FACING WESTBOUND. DRIVER WAS TRANSPORTED TO THE HOSPITAL BEFORE TROOPERS ARRIVED ON SCENE. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. H. THOMPSON(927)