Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.D. HALL (1334) 250435068 0 0 09/12/2025 5:41AM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND - SOUTH OF VIVION RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 54 YES POLO, MO OLD REPUBLIC SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 TOYOTA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY R & L SHOEMAKER ADULT MALE 57 YES RAYVILLE, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES RAYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC CAME TO AN ABRUPT STOP DUE TO A LANE CLOSURE. THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS (661) AND TPR. D.T. WALLER (891).