Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
M.SGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250435406 36.6991944 -93.251305 09/12/2025 9:45AM TANEY HWY 248 - 2 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES BRANSON, MO USAA WESTBOUND
2 2007 HONDA ODYSSEY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES BRANSON WEST, MO BRISTOL WEST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES BRANSON WEST, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.