Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR DAVIS #128 250435505 0 0 09/12/2025 11:00AM RANDOLPH US-63 .5 MILE EAST OF RENICK B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES SALISBURY, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
1 2022 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 47 YES ST LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RCAD TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR HARRISON #165, CPL GIBSON #1164, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND SOUTH EASTERN FIRE DEPARTMENT.