Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.N.RIGSBY (1196) 250435592 0 0 09/12/2025 12:00PM PHELPS US 63 NEAR BEAVER CREEK I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY D & D ADULT MALE 28 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 PONTIAC MONTANA MODERATE TOWED D & D ADULT MALE 30 YES SALEM, MO OREGON NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH FOR MINOR INJURIES
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD WAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO CROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE VEHICLE 2.