Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. COSTLEY #199 250435735 37.5605833 -94.349777 09/12/2025 1:20PM BARTON NW 30TH LN, APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES NORTHWEST OF LAMAR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TOYOTA 4RUNNER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR, MO ADULT FEMALE 63 YES LAMAR, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR, MO ADULT FEMALE 68 YES LAMAR, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MODERATE YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN LAMAR, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE #1 IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1.