Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. M. STAUFFER (1209) 250435758 0 0 09/12/2025 1:45PM LACLEDE 120.6 INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY MODERATE TOWED BY PAULS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 YES LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 90 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND THE DEER TRAVELED THROUGH THE WINDSHIELD STRIKING THE OCCUPANTS.