Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250435832 0 0 09/12/2025 2:19PM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND ROUTE N SOUTH OF LITTLE CALVEY CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES ST LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, MAILBOX, FENCE, UTILITY POLE, AND A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR E. TALLEUR (632)