Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MOMOT (478) 250435869 0 0 09/12/2025 2:45PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US 67 AT MONTAUK DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO DEXTER, MO GAINSCO NORTHBOUND
2 2016 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES GRANITE CITY, IL ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 SERIOUS NO DEXTER, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE OF NORTHBOUND US-67. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN ON WESTBOUND MONTAUK DRIVE. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO NORTHBOUND US-67 TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. T.H. ELLISTON (763), CPL. D.A. NORTON (364) AND THE JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.