Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M R ASHBY #1351 250435875 37.4427777 -89.636416 09/12/2025 2:45PM CAPE GIRARDEAU US 61 AT MO 177 IN FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI NONE WESTBOUND
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES OAK RIDGE, MISSOURI GEIKO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP LIGHT AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2