Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. SERVAIS (989) 250436113 0 0 09/12/2025 5:10PM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND NEAR 255.8 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 MAZDA CX-5 EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 37 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES ST. CLAIR, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON BY MERAMEC EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN MERGING INTO LANE 3, CUTING OFF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED INTO THE SEPERATOR. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.M. LANGLEY (752) AND PACIFIC PD