Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.S. ISHMAN #299 250436116 36.56509 -94.30563 09/12/2025 5:03PM MCDONALD RAINS RD, 2 MILES EAST OF PINEVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI MOTORCYCLEC BR500R TOTAL VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY TOWED ADULT MALE 24 NO PINEVILLE, MO NO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY UPON FAILING TO NAVIGATE A CURVE.