Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. NARAMORE #877 250436150 36.95857 -89.53018 09/12/2025 5:10PM SCOTT MO-H 3 MILES N OF MINER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES SIKESTON, MO THE GENERAL SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES BENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA, SIKESTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA, SIKESTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED