Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250436164 0 0 09/14/2025 3:40PM LINCOLN MISSOURI 47 AT LINNS MILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2016 CHEVY MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240).