Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. M. BRIDGES #248 250436484 37.89561 -93.75657 09/12/2025 9:15PM ST. CLAIR US 54 FIVE MILES WEST OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO STRAFFORD, MO NONE WEST
2 1999 CHEVROLET 2500 MODERATE C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FELL ASLEEP WHILE DRIVING AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT OF A CAMPER BEING TOWED BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT W. J. WOOD #1239.