Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. D. SILVEY (751) 250436904 0 0 09/13/2025 6:35AM MORGAN MO 5, SOUTH OF FOREST RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE AVENGER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES VERSAILLES, MO DAIRY LAND SOUTHBOUND
2 213 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 51 YES GRAVOIS, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES GRAVOIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A HORSE IN THE ROADWAY CAUSING IT TO GO AIRBORNE AND STRIKE VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407).