Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. HASTINGS /586/ 250437073 38.4326 -94.3573 09/13/2025 9:08AM BATES MO- AA AT NW COUNTY ROAD 1001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 PETERBUILT TRACTOR TRAILER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES BUTLER, MO NATIONWIDE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUMTY EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER IN KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN AND RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVER TURNED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS COUNTY