Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. A. BEAULIEU (137) 250437205 0 0 09/13/2025 11:00AM CALLAWAY MO 94, WEST OF MOKANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 YAMAHA V-STAR 650 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 29 NO VANDALIA, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO VANDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.