Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. K. SANDERS #636 250437266 36.918414 -94.105009 09/13/2025 12:20PM NEWTON US HIGHWAY 60 7 MILES EAST OF GRANBY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING OF MONETT, MO ADULT FEMALE 18 YES STARK CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES STARK CITY, MO UNITED AUTO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES STARK CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 SLOWED TO TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #1 FROM THE REAR.