Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. D. SILVEY (751) 250437288 0 0 09/13/2025 12:20PM CAMDEN CUP TREE ROAD, 1029 FEET SOUTH OF CUP TREE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 YAMAHA ROADLINER MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE TO BE REMOVED BY PRIVATE MEANS AT A LATER TIME ADULT MALE 70 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR CARE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407) AND CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643).