Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. R. PARKER (816) 250437586 0 0 09/13/2025 3:52PM CAMDEN ROUTE MM, 1335 FEET WEST OF SHAWNEE FOUR DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLHXS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GRAND TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO SIOUX FALLS, SD PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE ULTRA CLASSIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GRAND TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO WASHINGTON, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS YES WASHINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO SIOUX FALLS, SD DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR CARE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE OZARK AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD IN A CURVE, AND STRUCK ONCOMING VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. P. LEWIS (320), TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921), TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523), TPR. J. K. RIZER (233), AND THE SUNRISE BEACH FIRE DEPARTMENT.