Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B W DILLON 191 ASSISTED CPL G T ULM 1415 AND TPR A J LEROUX 624 250437668 36.8349819 -89.756743 09/13/2025 4:50PM STODDARD US-60 3 MILES WEST OF MOREHOUSE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY D & K TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES PADUCAH, KY NONE EASTBOUND
2 1992 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES MISSION, TX UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO