Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K J ESTES (375) 250437882 0 0 09/13/2025 6:55PM MARIES COUNTY ROAD 413 APPROXIMATELY 100 YARDS FROM HWY 28 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 YAMAHA EFI DRIVE TWO GOLF CART MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 11 NO BELLE, MO UNKOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE NO BELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ONE AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED AND BECAME ENTRAPPED UNDER THE ROOF OF VEHICLE ONE.