Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. LOCK #797 250437957 37.160493 -93.348717 09/13/2025 7:50PM GREENE BATTLEFIELD ROAD 1 MILE WEST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ROAD KING TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING OF SPRINGFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 64 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 FATAL NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 99TH FATALITY CRASH OF 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE CURB EJECTING THE RIDER. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT MERCY SPRINGFIELD ON 09/16/2025 AT 1504 HOURS BY DR. JAMES WYCOFF.