Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B W DILLON 191 250438215 37.1186663 -89.880737 09/13/2025 10:10PM STODDARD MO-25 1 MILE NORTH OF ADVANCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 ACURA MDX TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY ADVANCE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 43 YES ADVANCE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO ADVANCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT